Rink scores v Lincolnshire - Middleton Cup 10/7/2021 @ Newark Northern

Skips Names - Ends

510151821211815105Ends - Skips Names
Ash Clipston5132427272421191311M. Orrey
Russ Robinson67131723161614105D. McVittie
Dan Thornhill41213171825212176M. Spencer
John Arnett17131920151312117J. Philpott
Martyn Allsopp48131819129875C. Barks
Phil Broughton3381216212019155Ash Caress
Overall - 
235084110123113100936339


Middleton Cup

Rink scores versus Yorkshire 
Skips510151821211815105Skips
J. Arnett479131319141252P. Emmerson
P. Broughton10152324291211641M. Walton
Russ Robinson61016232711101030D. Newsome
Martyn Allsopp811141819242118154C. Lee
A. Clipston1388102522171612G. Bunce
D. Thornhill411131722222118105D. Clark
Overall - 33578310312011399815324


Ends510151821211815105Ends
Skips - Derbyshire
Skips - Cumbria
Ash Clipston14779231916138J. Baird
Martyn Allsopp39141922282419116D. Forster
Phil Broughton6812192718181594J. Gallagher
Russ Robinson510111316242118104S. Farrish
Dan Thornhill61114162014141383R. Gallagher
John Arnett1257102927231811S. Irwin
Derbyshire224463811041361231046936Cumbria

Website Design by Katy Smith

Derbyshire Bowls Association

 Middleton Cup

Saturday 10th. July 2021  Derbyshire v Lincolnshire - at Newark Northern BC - start 2.00 p.m.

Selected by Team Manager : Phil Broughton


RinkLeadTwoThreeSkip
4B. GreenoughA. EvansB. BywaterJ. Arnett
3B. PratiRi. RobinsonD. SmithD. Thornhill
1G. SheppersonA. BeeK. SlaterA. Clipston
2M. BowleyC. BorrettA. PoyntonRuss Robinson
5L. HarrisJ. HornsbyJ. BowleyM. Allsopp
6M. TerrellJ. GrantS. MenziesP. Broughton
Reserves: Alphabetically - B. Allcock, H. Bowles, S. Middlemass, J. Grant


Saturday 24th July Derbyshire v Yorkshire 

@ Newark Northern BC - 2:00 p.m. start


RinkLeadTwoThreeSkip
1Mike BowleyC. BorrettA. PoyntonRuss Robinson
2B. GreenoughA. EvansB. BywaterJ. Arnett
3A. BeeJ. SmithJohn BowleyM. Allsopp
4M. TerrellD. ShawS. MenziesP. Broughton
5B. PratiRichie RobinsonD. SmithD. Thornhill
6G. SheppersonK. SlaterC. CheethamA. Clipston
Reserves: B. Allcock; H. Bowles; S. Middlemass; J. Smith. (J. Grant; P. Wilkinson - N/A)


Saturday 7th. August Derbyshire v Cumbria @ Dunnington - 12:00 start

Regional Final to qualify for Leamington (11th. September)


Rink    

Lead                           

Two                               

Three                         

Skip                                       

1

​​​​Mike Bowley

Conor BorrettAdam PoyntonRuss Robinson

2

Bernie Greenough

Andy EvansBen BywaterJohn Arnett

3

Paul WilkinsonJames HornsbyJohn BowleyMartyn Allsopp

4

Mark TerrellDean ShawSteve MenziesPhil Broughton

5

Bob PratiRichie RobinsonDan SmithDan Thornhill

6

Gary SheppersonArran BeeJosh GrantAsh Clipston

Reserves: B. Allcock, H. Bowles, S. Middlemass, Josh Smith,

Craig Cheetham (N/A)